Difference between revisions of "Chinook CH-47/Painting Resources"
(→Files) |
(→Files) |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
!Description | !Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |[[http://www.shergoodaviation.com/aircraft/ch47/paint/ch47-paint.xcf ch47-paint.xcf]] ||GIMP file with all layers and layer groups. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |ch47-paint.psd |Photoshop exported from Gimp (some layers collapsed). | + | |ch47-paint.psd ||Photoshop exported from Gimp (some layers collapsed). |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |ch47-paint-xcf.psd |Photoshop converted from Gimp by PhotoPea (layers preserved). | + | |ch47-paint-xcf.psd ||Photoshop converted from Gimp by PhotoPea (layers preserved). |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:39, 20 June 2021
Files
Base files for the CH-47 paint can be found here:
| File | Description |
|---|---|
| [ch47-paint.xcf] | GIMP file with all layers and layer groups. |
| ch47-paint.psd | Photoshop exported from Gimp (some layers collapsed). |
| ch47-paint-xcf.psd | Photoshop converted from Gimp by PhotoPea (layers preserved). |